Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,1566,933
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,0314,369
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,4265,857
Ze DocaBrazil 6,0523,761
ZhengzhouChina 11,5307,165
ZhijiangChina 12,3897,698
ZagrebCroatia 7,3254,552
ZugspitzeGermany 6,9084,293
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,1865,087
ZahedanIran 11,2616,998
ZanjanIran 9,9636,191
ZacatecasMexico 2,8761,787
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,5696,567
ZinderNiger 8,9515,562
ZhobPakistan 11,4377,107
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,2698,867
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2718,868
ZamoscPoland 7,4494,629
Zielona GoraPoland 6,9294,306
ZigalovoRussia 9,4045,844
ZiganskRussia 7,9174,920
ZyryankaRussia 7,4134,606
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,3873,969
ZurichSwitzerland 6,7524,196
ZanzibarTanzania 12,9238,030
ZonguldakTurkey 8,6185,355
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,3085,163
ZitomirUkraine 7,7884,839
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1125,041
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,0314,991
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,8441,767
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,120696
ZambeziZambia 12,1007,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -