Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4435,868
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,7536,061
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,5445,931
YaoundeCameroon 9,8776,138
YokoCameroon 9,8256,105
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,219758
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3282,068
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0831,294
YanjiChina 10,2756,385
YichangChina 12,0087,462
YinchuanChina 11,2086,965
YiningChina 10,4436,489
YariguiesColombia 3,7792,349
YamasaDominican Republic 2,6071,620
YasicaDominican Republic 2,4981,552
YazdIran 10,7046,651
YakushimaJapan 11,5147,155
YamagataJapan 10,3346,422
YamaguchiJapan 11,1006,897
YokkaichiJapan 10,8196,723
YokohamaJapan 10,6376,610
YonagoJapan 10,9006,773
YonagunijimaJapan 12,4007,706
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2068,207
YeMyanmar 13,8118,582
YolaNigeria 9,5675,945
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,1716,942
YurimaguasPeru 5,1763,217
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5895,337
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4015,842
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,2056,342
Yakima, WaUsa 3,2812,039
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,5482,826
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,5221,568
York, PaUsa 279173
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9257
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,1701,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -