Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8389,842
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,85210,472
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3619,546
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5119,017
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,58010,924
WoomeraAustralia 16,54810,283
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,11110,011
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,7081,062
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 328204
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9512,456
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,3012,673
Wiarton, OnCanada 476296
Windsor, OnCanada 301187
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,6871,048
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,2151,377
WillemstadCuraçao 3,3352,073
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3854,589
WajimaJapan 10,5646,564
WakamatsuJapan 10,4286,480
WakayamaJapan 10,9476,803
WakkanaiJapan 9,5905,959
WajirKenya 12,3797,692
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0127,464
WindhoekNamibia 12,2097,587
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6428,478
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6198,463
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5888,444
WaimateNew Zealand 14,3558,920
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6858,504
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8448,603
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6478,480
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7288,531
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7278,530
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6878,505
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6468,480
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,8558,609
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,7198,525
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,8958,634
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8348,597
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9248,652
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,1858,815
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6278,468
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,7258,529
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,7048,516
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,2618,862
WintonNew Zealand 14,6119,079
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,7198,525
WarsawPoland 7,2274,491
WroclawPoland 7,0594,386
WonsanSouth Korea 10,7196,661
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8666,753
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1226,290
WauSudan 10,9586,810
WaddingtonUk 5,8953,663
Waco, TxUsa 1,8161,128
Wake IslandUsa 10,4326,483
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,6961,054
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,410876
Walhalla, ScUsa 687427
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,1151,936
Walnut, IlUsa 834518
Warren, OhUsa 8553
Warren, PaUsa 194120
Warrenton, MoUsa 936582
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 329205
Washington, IaUsa 993617
Washington, InUsa 604375
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,128701
Watertown, NyUsa 520323
Watertown, SdUsa 1,455904
Watertown, WiUsa 779484
Wauseon, OhUsa 349217
Waverly, OhUsa 292181
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,052654
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,230765
Waynesboro, TnUsa 918571
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,7851,110
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,435892
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8855
West Chester, PaUsa 362225
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,538956
West Point, GaUsa 938583
West Point, NyUsa 526327
White Hall, IlUsa 853530
Whitestown, InUsa 494307
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,7691,099
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,517943
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,1621,965
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 387241
Williamsburg, VaUsa 480298
Williamson, WvUsa 319198
Williamsport, PaUsa 289180
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,0371,266
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 362225
Wilmington, DeUsa 404251
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 725451
Windsor, IlUsa 769478
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 263164
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,204748
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,1441,953
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,318819
Winnsboro, ScUsa 728452
Winslow, AzUsa 2,7371,701
Winthrop College, ScUsa 617384
Woodstock, VaUsa 233145
Wooster, OhUsa 14992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -