Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,9044,912
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,2065,099
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,0134,980
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,3955,217
ViennaAustria 7,1994,473
VitebskBelarus 7,5084,666
VassourasBrazil 7,9524,942
VicosaBrazil 7,8324,867
VitoriaBrazil 7,9224,923
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,3824,587
VarnaBulgaria 8,2535,128
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 860535
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4702,156
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,7811,728
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,6961,676
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,4892,168
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,5142,184
ValdiviaChile 8,9595,567
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9525,563
VallenarChile 7,7964,845
ValparaisoChile 8,2285,113
VanguardiaColombia 4,0962,545
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,0783,155
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,3873,969
VestervigDenmark 6,2663,894
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,6121,623
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,5691,597
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,4581,527
VilsandiEstonia 6,8894,281
VaasaFinland 6,6164,111
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,5912,853
VeravalIndia 12,5387,791
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,3198,277
ValentiaIreland 5,3133,301
VeniceItaly 7,1084,417
VeronaItaly 7,0174,361
VicenzaItaly 7,0524,382
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,3064,540
ViterboItaly 7,2734,520
VolterraItaly 7,1334,433
VientianeLaos 13,5088,394
VarenaLithuania 7,2884,529
VilniusLithuania 7,2924,531
VeracruzMexico 2,8181,751
VlissingenNetherlands 6,2283,870
VaernesNorway 6,1103,797
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0883,783
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5304,058
VillarricaParaguay 7,7684,827
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,9404,934
VanavaraRussia 8,7985,467
VasileviciRussia 7,7024,786
Velikie LukiRussia 7,4484,628
VerhojanskRussia 7,6694,765
ViljujskRussia 8,2595,132
VitimRussia 8,8375,492
Vize IslandRussia 6,5914,096
VladivostokRussia 10,1736,321
VolgogradRussia 8,7105,413
VologdaRussia 7,6344,744
VoronezRussia 8,2165,106
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0823,780
VytegraRussia 7,3654,577
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,0628,738
ValenciaSpain 6,5424,065
ValladolidSpain 6,1093,796
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,7923,599
VisbySweden 6,7574,199
VanTurkey 9,5295,922
ValleyUk 5,6403,505
VinnitsaUkraine 7,8524,879
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,5622,213
Valdez, AkUsa 4,9103,051
Valentine, NeUsa 1,7041,059
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,4532,146
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,409875
Vevay, InUsa 460286
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,315817
Victoria, TxUsa 1,9971,241
Viroqua, WiUsa 967601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -