Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6596,624
UaupesBrazil 4,6832,910
UbatubaBrazil 7,9884,964
UberabaBrazil 7,4884,653
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8841,792
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5636,564
UpernavikGreenland 3,8152,371
UummannaqGreenland 3,7122,306
UdineItaly 7,1324,432
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5854,713
UenoJapan 10,8546,745
UnzendakeJapan 11,2897,015
UrakawaJapan 9,8556,124
UshibukaJapan 11,3537,055
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5206,537
UwajimaJapan 11,1526,930
UkmergeLithuania 7,2324,494
UtenaLithuania 7,2584,510
UlaangomMongolia 9,9446,179
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1576,312
UlgiiMongolia 10,0226,228
UliastaiMongolia 10,1966,336
UmnugoviMongolia 10,0286,232
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1906,332
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7816,700
UfaRussia 8,6325,364
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8374,249
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7186,039
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7184,796
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5335,924
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5424,687
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7454,813
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3605,195
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0834,402
Umm BeninSudan 11,0076,840
UmeňSweden 6,5094,045
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,7928,570
Udon ThaniThailand 13,5708,433
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,5508,420
UrfaTurkey 9,3795,828
UsakTurkey 8,6805,394
Uman’Ukraine 7,9764,956
UzgorodUkraine 7,5314,680
Uniontown, PaUsa 8150
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 241149
Urbana, IlUsa 663412
Urbana, OhUsa 303188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -