Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,1686,940
TiranaAlbania 7,8654,888
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,0344,992
TebessaAlgeria 7,4244,613
TimimounAlgeria 7,1974,473
TindoufAlgeria 6,6074,106
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4164,609
TrelewArgentina 9,4295,859
TucumanArgentina 7,6484,753
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0149,951
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0139,951
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6929,130
TibooburraAustralia 16,0189,954
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9829,310
TshaneBotswana 12,6997,891
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8354,248
TarauacaBrazil 5,5003,417
TauaBrazil 6,5764,086
TefeBrazil 5,1293,187
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,6234,737
TeresinaBrazil 6,3433,942
TiriosBrazil 4,9073,050
TorresBrazil 8,3795,207
TracuateuaBrazil 5,7223,556
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4284,616
TriunfoBrazil 6,8894,281
TucuruiBrazil 5,8153,614
TuriacuBrazil 5,8733,649
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,3162,061
Terrace, BcCanada 3,8572,397
Teslin, YtCanada 4,1662,589
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,1581,341
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0751,911
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1321,325
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,131703
Timmins, OnCanada 900559
Tofino, BcCanada 3,6592,274
Toronto, OntarioCanada 353219
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 355220
Trenton, OnCanada 457284
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6471,024
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,6891,050
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8505,499
TaiyuanChina 11,2306,978
TaoyuanChina 12,3957,702
TengchongChina 12,7167,902
TønderDenmark 6,3833,966
TylstrupDenmark 6,3373,938
TystofteDenmark 6,5084,044
TamayoDominican Republic 2,6061,620
TahrirEgypt 9,3845,831
TantaEgypt 9,3945,837
TallinEstonia 6,9614,326
TartuEstonia 7,1214,425
TampereFinland 6,7964,223
TurkuFinland 6,7844,216
ToulonFrance 6,8084,231
ToulouseFrance 6,4594,014
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0415,618
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0736,260
TchibanGabon 10,3186,411
TbilisiGeorgia 9,3375,802
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,5044,042
TamaleGhana 8,4305,238
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1315,053
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3055,161
TimehriGuyana 4,3682,714
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,0211,877
TelaHonduras 2,8461,768
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0858,752
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0858,752
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0029,944
TabrizIran 9,7226,041
TeheranIran 10,2026,339
Tel AvivIsrael 9,5575,939
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,7534,818
TarvisioItaly 7,1294,430
TermoliItaly 7,5014,661
TorinoItaly 6,8264,242
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,8114,232
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5874,715
TrevicoItaly 7,5784,709
TrevisoItaly 7,0894,405
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,1904,468
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,8204,238
TabouIvory Coast 8,2425,122
TadotsuJapan 10,9996,835
TakadaJapan 10,5366,547
TakamatsuJapan 10,9846,825
TakayamaJapan 10,6716,631
TanegashimaJapan 11,4687,126
TatenoJapan 10,5566,560
TateyamaJapan 10,6726,631
TokushimaJapan 10,9886,828
TokyoJapan 10,6096,592
TomakomaiJapan 9,8636,129
TottoriJapan 10,8606,748
ToyamaJapan 10,6186,598
ToyookaJapan 10,8326,731
TsuJapan 10,8416,737
TsurugaJapan 10,7696,692
TsuyamaJapan 10,9116,780
TurgayKazakhstan 9,3825,830
TripoliLebanon 9,4175,852
TobrukLibya 8,8215,482
TripoliLibya 7,9794,958
TelsiaiLithuania 7,0574,385
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,6239,087
TolanaroMadagascar 14,8689,239
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,4959,007
ThyoloMalawi 13,3028,266
TawauMalaysia 14,7059,138
TessalitMali 7,8424,873
TimbuktuMali 7,7384,809
TombMali 7,7434,812
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9084,293
TacubayaMexico 2,9611,840
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,6261,632
TarialanMongolia 9,9966,212
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0906,270
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2326,358
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5556,559
TangierMorocco 6,3263,931
TarfayaMorocco 6,1873,844
TazaMorocco 6,5604,077
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,1938,198
TaungooMyanmar 13,3988,325
ThandweMyanmar 13,4328,347
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5318,408
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,4208,961
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6218,464
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,5359,032
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8708,619
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6928,508
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,6279,089
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6608,489
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,7008,513
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,7448,541
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8338,596
TemukaNew Zealand 14,3198,898
TimaruNew Zealand 14,3258,902
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,2088,829
TahouaNiger 8,5615,320
TillaberyNiger 8,2915,152
TaejonNorth Korea 11,0146,844
TromsoNorway 6,1643,831
TrondheimNorway 6,0893,784
ThumraitOman 12,0027,458
TacnaPeru 6,5934,097
TarapotoPeru 5,2433,258
TrujilloPeru 5,4053,359
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,7038,515
TorunPoland 7,0404,375
TimisoaraRomania 7,6614,761
TambovRussia 8,2205,108
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,2076,343
TaraRussia 8,9245,546
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,1365,056
TermezRussia 10,7536,682
TernejRussia 9,8236,104
TobolskRussia 8,6605,382
TomskRussia 9,1375,678
Tot’MaRussia 7,6924,780
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9004,909
TuapseRussia 8,8225,482
TuraRussia 8,3635,197
TurukhanskRussia 8,1505,065
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,7996,711
TortosaSpain 6,5424,065
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2348,845
TokerSudan 10,8556,745
TartousSyria 9,3875,833
TaipeiTaiwan 12,3887,698
TaboraTanzania 12,3137,652
TakThailand 13,6338,471
TrangThailand 14,6749,119
TabligboTogo 8,8335,489
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0526,868
TunisTunisia 7,4924,656
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,8836,141
TireeUk 5,3983,354
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7723,587
TernopilUkraine 7,6674,764
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,6175,355
Talbotton, GaUsa 953592
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,0963,167
Talladega, AlUsa 981610
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,179733
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,412877
Tarboro, NcUsa 565351
Taunton, MaUsa 778484
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,339832
Temple, TxUsa 1,8611,156
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,531951
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,175730
Tiffin, OhUsa 258160
Toledo, IaUsa 1,080671
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 324201
Tooele, UtUsa 2,6961,676
Topeka, KsUsa 1,325823
Towanda, PaUsa 345215
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,0921,300
Tuckerton, NjUsa 510317
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,8851,793
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,446898
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,042648
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,168726
TashkentUzbekistan 10,4086,468
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1372,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -