Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7566,684
ShkoderAlbania 7,7974,845
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2434,501
SaltaArgentina 7,4274,615
San AntonioArgentina 9,1685,697
San LuisArgentina 8,3275,174
San RafaelArgentina 8,4385,244
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7255,422
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7694,828
SarmientoArgentina 9,6375,989
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4729,614
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4659,610
SalzburgAustria 7,0154,359
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4925,898
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7286,045
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6185,976
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1292,566
SaveBenin 8,8115,475
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7184,175
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6084,728
SalvadorBrazil 7,3394,561
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2725,141
SantaremBrazil 5,4323,375
SantosBrazil 7,9784,958
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7164,795
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9853,719
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7844,216
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2655,136
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0935,029
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8574,883
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0163,738
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7954,844
São PauloBrazil 7,9214,922
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6784,771
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6473,509
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0034,352
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1844,464
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6374,746
SobralBrazil 6,3713,959
SoureBrazil 5,5923,475
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8054,228
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6815,395
SurubimBrazil 7,0444,377
SadovoBulgaria 8,1435,060
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0785,020
SofiaBulgaria 8,0084,976
SiemreapCambodia 14,0098,705
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,7021,058
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5701,597
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,281796
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,0672,527
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1431,953
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,397868
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3911,486
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 748465
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,8721,164
Scott, SkCanada 2,5331,574
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,530950
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,440895
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 883549
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5562,831
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,423884
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,402871
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0091,870
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7712,343
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,9261,197
Summerside, PeCanada 1,473916
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,3851,482
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3931,487
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,7421,082
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8853,657
SalCape Verde 6,0603,765
SantiagoChile 8,2885,150
SewellChile 8,3565,192
ShanghaiChina 11,7327,290
ShantouChina 12,6967,889
ShenyangChina 10,5626,563
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1101,932
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3202,063
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4222,127
SibenikCroatia 7,4514,630
SplitCroatia 7,5014,661
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6994,163
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3313,934
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5411,579
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6721,660
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6011,616
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5301,572
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5881,608
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6401,641
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5211,566
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6151,625
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5641,593
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6931,673
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5771,602
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5121,561
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4871,545
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6471,645
San GabrielEcuador 4,4452,762
SalloumEgypt 8,9345,552
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1305,673
SohagEgypt 9,7746,074
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7686,070
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1061,930
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4806,512
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5624,078
StrasbourgFrance 6,6294,119
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9673,087
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6892,914
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0075,597
SchleswigGermany 6,4424,003
StuttgartGermany 6,7174,174
SamosGreece 8,5945,340
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3415,183
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5695,325
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4562,148
SiguiriGuinea 7,5884,715
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9801,852
SzegedHungary 7,5584,696
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2774,522
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4942,793
SagarIndia 12,5347,789
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3357,043
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1468,791
SemnanIran 10,3176,411
ShahroudIran 10,3156,410
ShirazIran 10,8346,732
ShannonIreland 5,3773,341
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8984,286
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5844,713
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8714,891
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0334,371
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1334,433
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7704,828
SigonellaItaly 7,7934,843
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3115,165
SagaJapan 11,2336,981
SaigoJapan 10,8236,725
SakaiJapan 10,8926,769
SakataJapan 10,2926,395
SapporoJapan 9,8306,109
SaseboJapan 11,2647,000
SendaiJapan 10,3106,407
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1866,951
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1416,923
ShinjoJapan 10,2876,393
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0016,836
ShirakawaJapan 10,4496,493
ShizuokaJapan 10,7376,672
SumotoJapan 10,9476,803
SuttsuJapan 9,9006,152
SuwaJapan 10,6456,615
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2445,123
SavannakhetLaos 13,6508,482
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1164,422
SiluteLithuania 7,0554,384
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9444,937
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,4128,956
SalimaMalawi 13,0838,130
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5269,027
SibuMalaysia 15,0969,381
SanMali 7,8214,860
SegouMali 7,7054,788
SikassoMali 7,8884,902
St. BrandonMauritius 15,3269,524
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0671,906
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4476,492
SainshandMongolia 10,4616,501
SafiMorocco 6,2483,883
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3373,938
SittweMyanmar 13,2338,223
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8618,613
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0303,747
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7413,568
SaiqOman 11,7107,277
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0657,497
SurOman 11,8597,369
SialkotPakistan 11,4927,141
SibbiPakistan 11,5597,183
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8424,873
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2373,876
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8308,594
SandomierzPoland 7,3644,576
SniezkaPoland 7,0124,357
SuwalkiPoland 7,2114,481
SzczecinPoland 6,7944,222
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0193,740
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7132,929
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8061,744
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,3189,519
Satu MareRomania 7,6234,737
SibiuRomania 7,8334,868
SulinaRomania 8,2175,106
SadrinskRussia 8,7495,437
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1824,463
SalekhardRussia 7,7824,836
SaratovRussia 8,5345,303
SejmcanRussia 7,6044,725
SelagoncyRussia 8,0785,020
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0145,601
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2545,751
SmolenskRussia 7,6334,743
SociRussia 8,9025,532
SortovalaRussia 7,0814,400
SuntarRussia 8,4875,274
SurgutRussia 8,4525,252
SverdlovskRussia 8,5865,335
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8294,865
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,9881,857
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7216,041
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0718,744
SingaporeSingapore 15,3389,531
SliacSlovakia 7,3444,564
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9026,774
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7116,656
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0883,783
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2293,871
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0923,785
SevilleSpain 6,2373,876
SennarSudan 10,9446,801
ShambatSudan 10,6956,646
ShendiSudan 10,6806,637
StenseleSweden 6,3133,923
StockholmSweden 6,6494,132
StorlienSweden 6,1713,835
SundsvallSweden 6,4524,009
SantisSwitzerland 6,8104,232
SongeaTanzania 12,9508,047
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5868,442
SongkhlaThailand 14,7119,141
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9008,638
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4949,007
SurinThailand 13,8448,603
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4775,268
SokodeTogo 8,6335,364
SfaxTunisia 7,6604,760
SousseTunisia 7,5864,714
SamsunTurkey 8,8965,528
SiirtTurkey 9,4985,902
SivasTurkey 9,0625,631
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5876,579
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6433,507
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3873,348
SarataUkraine 8,1475,063
SarnyUkraine 7,5984,722
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5035,284
SumyUkraine 8,0545,005
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3827,073
SaltoUruguay 8,3225,171
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5162,185
Safford, AzUsa 2,7671,719
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 800497
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,401871
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 892554
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,496930
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,197744
Salem, InUsa 522325
Salem, OrUsa 3,4892,168
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,6631,655
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0831,294
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0551,277
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3822,102
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,6202,250
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8071,744
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6052,240
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,252778
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5632,214
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,5632,214
Santuck, ScUsa 633393
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 746463
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 936582
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8071,123
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9561,216
Scottsburg, InUsa 522325
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,4122,120
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,4102,119
Sedan, KsUsa 1,432890
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3842,103
Selma, AlUsa 1,125699
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 610379
Seymour, InUsa 522325
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 498309
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,2281,384
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,510938
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,361846
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,403872
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 528328
Southport, NcUsa 751466
Sparta, IlUsa 857532
Spencer, WvUsa 182113
Spickard, MoUsa 1,143710
Spokane, WaUsa 3,0521,897
Spooner, WiUsa 1,114692
Springfield, IlUsa 806501
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,197744
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3293,933
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,255780
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 891553
Stambaugh, MiUsa 919571
Stamford, CtUsa 526327
State College, PaUsa 201125
State University, MsUsa 1,144711
State University, NmUsa 2,5691,596
Staunton, VaUsa 281175
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2421,393
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,001622
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5162,185
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,268788
Storrs, CtUsa 682424
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,356843
Summerville, ScUsa 834518
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,2442,016
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,105686
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,329826
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 446277
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5026,526
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7132,307
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8422,388
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4272,751
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3803,964
SocotraYemen 12,4517,737
SenangaZambia 12,2897,636
SerenjeZambia 12,6797,879
SeshekeZambia 12,4697,748
SolweziZambia 12,2827,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -