Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,2015,096
ReconquistaArgentina 8,0344,992
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3515,189
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2996,400
RivadaviaArgentina 7,4124,606
RosarioArgentina 8,4065,223
RichmondAustralia 15,4899,625
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9469,288
RecifeBrazil 7,1164,422
RemansoBrazil 6,8114,232
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,7573,577
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0274,988
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0475,000
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1694,455
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,8571,775
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,571976
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,1851,358
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1871,359
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8772,409
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1251,942
Roberval, QcCanada 1,089677
RuoqiangChina 11,0916,892
Rafael NunezColombia 3,3752,097
RandersDenmark 6,3773,963
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,5491,584
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,5151,563
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,1095,039
RumipambaEcuador 4,6212,872
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7436,055
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,8476,119
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,6055,969
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8463,011
RostockGermany 6,6064,105
RhodesGreece 8,7685,448
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8182,994
ReykhólarIceland 4,5252,812
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5192,808
RamsarIran 10,0576,250
RashtIran 9,9666,193
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,5593,455
RadicofaniItaly 7,2264,490
Resia PassItaly 6,9164,298
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2144,483
RivoltoItaly 7,1264,428
Rolle PassItaly 7,0244,365
RomeItaly 7,3344,557
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3254,552
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,1624,451
RumoiJapan 9,7336,048
RigaLatvia 7,0864,403
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1404,437
RodriguesMauritius 15,8659,859
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8266,106
RabatMorocco 6,3503,946
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,6358,473
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1187,530
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,0118,706
RangioraNew Zealand 14,1828,813
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,1818,812
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,7088,518
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6178,462
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6448,479
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,5129,018
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,7038,515
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4798,376
RivasNicaragua 3,2822,040
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,7907,327
RebolyRussia 6,9424,314
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6025,346
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9266,790
RagaSudan 10,7126,657
RashadSudan 10,8786,760
RenkSudan 11,0226,849
RumbekSudan 11,1616,936
RanongThailand 14,3998,947
Roi EtThailand 13,7128,521
RizeTurkey 9,1555,689
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,4686,505
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1095,039
RomnyUkraine 7,9984,970
RovnoUkraine 7,6204,735
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3787,070
RochaUruguay 8,7535,439
Racine, WiUsa 675419
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 532331
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,9251,196
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,9271,198
Reading, PaUsa 364226
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,5292,193
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,4101,498
Redding, CaUsa 3,5232,189
Redlands, CaUsa 3,3102,057
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,3432,078
Rensselaer, InUsa 574357
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 418260
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 418260
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 357222
Rochester, MnUsa 1,079670
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 358223
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,336830
Rockford, IlUsa 764475
Rockville, InUsa 578359
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,245774
Rome, GaUsa 839521
Roseau, MnUsa 1,558968
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,5212,188
Roswell, NmUsa 2,2971,427
Royal Oak, MdUsa 398247
Rushville, IlUsa 916569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -