Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,8186,722
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,5485,933
QubaAzerbaijan 9,5465,932
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,5744,085
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,8772,409
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 995618
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,4462,141
QuinteroChile 8,2305,114
QingdaoChina 11,2446,987
QiqiharChina 9,9546,186
QuitoEcuador 4,5272,813
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,5369,033
QuettaPakistan 11,4487,114
Quanah, TxUsa 1,8531,151
Quitman, GaUsa 1,112691
Quang TriVietnam 13,6038,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -