Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0786,884
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1678,804
ParanaArgentina 8,2925,153
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1605,071
PehuajoArgentina 8,6975,405
PergaminoArgentina 8,5155,292
PigeArgentina 8,8745,514
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2005,096
PosadasArgentina 7,9534,942
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7584,821
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2235,110
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7585,442
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,28111,360
Port HedlandAustralia 17,15110,658
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6392,883
ParakouBenin 8,7305,425
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1254,428
ParacatuBrazil 7,2864,528
ParanaBrazil 6,7784,212
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0414,997
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3394,560
ParintinsBrazil 5,3583,330
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2233,867
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1685,076
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4404,623
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7294,181
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0254,365
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4594,635
PeixeBrazil 6,6944,159
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8844,278
PicosBrazil 6,6084,107
PiraiBrazil 7,9644,949
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0504,381
PompeuBrazil 7,5754,707
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4564,633
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4883,410
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0104,978
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7303,561
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3935,216
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5604,076
PosseBrazil 7,0054,353
PlevenBulgaria 8,0334,992
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1305,052
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2028,825
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2001,988
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1561,961
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2121,996
Petawawa, OnCanada 648403
Peterborough, OnCanada 440273
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,437893
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,5972,235
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,8501,149
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7672,341
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7491,087
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3741,475
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4692,156
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9772,472
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0831,294
ParronChile 8,3735,203
Puerto AysenChile 9,5835,955
Puerto MonttChile 9,1415,680
Punta ArenasChile 10,4386,486
PingbianChina 11,9077,399
PeralesColombia 4,0442,513
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0242,501
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4272,130
PragueCzech Republic 6,9604,325
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6291,634
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5621,592
PoloDominican Republic 2,6381,639
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4851,544
PichilingueEcuador 4,6282,876
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6212,872
PuyoEcuador 4,6792,907
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4395,865
ParisFrance 6,2683,895
PerpignanFrance 6,6124,109
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,51110,882
Port-GentilGabon 9,9716,196
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7022,922
PotsdamGermany 6,7594,200
PatrasGreece 8,2095,101
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0432,512
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3392,075
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2442,016
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5741,600
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8351,761
PecsHungary 7,4574,634
PambanIndia 14,0898,755
PuneIndia 12,9228,030
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6139,702
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4099,576
PadovaItaly 7,0834,401
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9834,339
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6334,743
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6134,731
PantelleriaItaly 7,6204,735
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0144,359
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2584,510
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2644,514
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4184,610
PiacenzaItaly 6,9684,330
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,0854,403
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1684,454
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4304,617
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6434,750
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3484,566
PrizziItaly 7,6664,764
PakseLaos 13,7988,574
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9209,272
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,4299,587
PlaisanceMauritius 15,4639,609
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0597,493
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7614,823
PatheinMyanmar 13,6248,466
PutaoMyanmar 12,4677,747
PyiMyanmar 13,4038,328
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5378,412
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6548,485
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8128,583
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8118,583
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8888,630
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7248,528
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,9601,839
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4245,856
PohangNorth Korea 10,9826,825
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7846,701
PadidanPakistan 11,8427,359
PanjgurPakistan 11,6557,243
ParachinarPakistan 11,2016,961
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7947,329
PeshawarPakistan 11,2406,985
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2188,835
PilarParaguay 7,8294,865
PiscoPeru 6,0463,757
PiuraPeru 5,0843,159
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0143,737
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0968,760
PoznanPoland 6,9774,336
PrzemyslPoland 7,4834,650
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9583,703
PortalegrePortugal 6,0243,743
Porto Portugal 5,8443,632
PavelecRussia 8,0454,999
PecoraRussia 7,7014,785
PermRussia 8,3415,183
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1805,083
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2194,486
PjatigorskRussia 9,0345,614
PoronajskRussia 9,1735,700
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6155,353
Providenja BayRussia 6,1553,825
PskovRussia 7,2394,498
PodorSenegal 6,7404,189
PopradSlovakia 7,3844,588
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6058,454
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3318,284
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7774,211
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2428,850
Port SudanSudan 10,7246,664
ParamariboSuriname 4,5922,853
PiteňSweden 6,4794,026
PalmyraSyria 9,5645,943
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6315,985
PhetchabunThailand 13,6818,501
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6428,477
PhraeThailand 13,4948,385
PhuketThailand 14,6319,092
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6029,074
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9458,666
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1948,820
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8072,365
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7733,587
PoltavaUkraine 8,1445,061
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5085,287
PradoUruguay 8,7355,428
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7855,459
Palestine, IlUsa 686426
Pana, IlUsa 766476
Paoli, InUsa 522325
Paris, IlUsa 663412
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,385861
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,357843
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,2361,389
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6271,011
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,463909
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,339832
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,1571,962
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,281796
Peoria, IlUsa 799497
Perry, OkUsa 1,546961
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 428266
Philo, OhUsa 162101
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,9151,811
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7021,058
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,253779
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,318819
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,378856
Plymouth, MaUsa 808502
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,066662
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6841,668
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,318819
Pontiac, IlUsa 741461
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,042648
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,4602,150
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7141,065
Port Jervis, NyUsa 443275
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,4602,150
Portage, WiUsa 820509
Portland, MaineUsa 887552
Portland, OregonUsa 3,4482,143
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 948589
Prescott, ArUsa 1,341834
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0081,869
Princess Anne, MdUsa 458285
Princeton, InUsa 726451
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 748465
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,0951,302
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0852,538
PetaukeZambia 12,8397,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -