Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,7464,192
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5714,705
OranArgentina 7,2684,517
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,46910,855
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,46010,228
OstendeBelgium 6,1943,849
ObidosBrazil 5,3423,320
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,1705,077
Ottawa (airport)Canada 650404
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 649403
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,0495,623
OdenseDenmark 6,4514,009
OtavaloEcuador 4,4842,786
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,1807,569
OuluFinland 6,6574,137
OroomiehIran 9,6936,024
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1904,468
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8594,884
ObihiroJapan 9,7656,068
OfunatoJapan 10,1976,336
OitaJapan 11,1886,952
OkayamaJapan 10,9546,807
OkinoerabuJapan 11,8917,389
OmaezakiJapan 10,7826,700
OmuJapan 9,6175,976
OnahamaJapan 10,4366,485
OsakaJapan 10,8886,766
OshimaJapan 10,7176,660
OtaruJapan 9,8316,109
OwaseJapan 10,9216,786
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5154,048
OujoaMorocco 6,6914,158
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,3658,305
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,8248,591
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,4318,968
OphirNew Zealand 14,4768,996
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5688,431
OtautauNew Zealand 14,6349,094
OcotalNicaragua 3,0511,896
OrlandNorway 6,0383,752
OsloNorway 6,2513,884
OhotskRussia 8,2155,105
OkhotskRussia 8,2155,105
OlekminskRussia 8,6375,367
OlenekRussia 7,8474,876
OmskRussia 9,1015,655
OnegaRussia 7,2134,482
OrenburgRussia 8,8885,523
OymyakonRussia 7,8544,881
OviedoSpain 5,9463,695
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2853,905
Orkney IslandsUk 5,5613,456
OdessaUkraine 8,1795,082
OvrucUkraine 7,7134,793
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 611380
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,493928
Oakland, MdUsa 198123
Oakley, IdUsa 2,8101,746
Oconto, WiUsa 791492
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 655407
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,6241,009
Olathe, KsUsa 1,273791
Olivia, MnUsa 1,299807
Olympia, WaUsa 3,4582,149
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,319820
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,329826
Oolitic, InUsa 604375
Orlando, FlUsa 1,347837
Orono, MeUsa 1,041647
Oshkosh, WiUsa 788490
Oswego, NyUsa 448278
Ottawa, IlUsa 741461
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,273791
Owensboro, KyUsa 674419
Owosso, MiUsa 429267
Ozark, ArUsa 1,356843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -