Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0156,845
NeuquenArgentina 8,9215,544
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6765,391
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8158,585
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3279,524
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5719,676
NuriootpaAustralia 16,52010,266
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7391,080
NatitingouBenin 8,5585,318
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9974,969
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7956,087
NkoundjaCameroon 9,6816,016
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2301,386
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,5252,191
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,7881,111
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,575979
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0072,490
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,5121,561
North Bay, OnCanada 653406
N’DjamenaChad 9,5715,947
NanchangChina 12,1517,551
NanjingChina 11,7187,282
NanningChina 12,9398,041
NicosiaCyprus 9,2025,718
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,5724,084
NaguaDominican Republic 2,5511,585
NeybaDominican Republic 2,5921,611
NegeleEthiopia 12,0537,490
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,3047,646
NandiFiji 12,3047,646
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7154,173
NancyFrance 6,5304,058
NantesFrance 6,0783,777
NiceFrance 6,8684,268
NeustrelitzGermany 6,7084,168
NurembergGermany 6,7994,225
NurnbergGermany 6,7964,223
NaxosGreece 8,5375,305
NanortalikGreenland 3,2392,013
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2832,040
NordGreenland 5,1373,192
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2071,993
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9244,924
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8357,976
New DelhiIndia 11,9867,448
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5244,675
NaganoJapan 10,5816,575
NagasakiJapan 11,3047,024
NagoJapan 12,0047,459
NagoyaJapan 10,7806,699
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0557,491
NaraJapan 10,8736,757
NazeJapan 11,7637,310
NemuroJapan 9,6235,980
NiigataJapan 10,4236,477
NikkoJapan 10,5186,536
NobeokaJapan 11,2526,992
NairobiKenya 12,3507,674
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,8115,475
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5926,582
NidaLithuania 7,0354,371
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,1918,819
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,7179,146
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,9088,021
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,9988,077
NaraMali 7,4884,653
NioroMali 7,3084,541
NemaMauritania 7,3904,592
NouakchottMauritania 6,5574,074
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,5288,406
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6708,495
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0428,726
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8538,608
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8288,593
NandaimeNicaragua 3,2492,019
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2605,754
NiameyNiger 8,4015,221
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1683,833
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3383,938
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6483,510
NawabshahPakistan 11,9127,402
NokkundiPakistan 11,4117,091
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,0674,392
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,5168,399
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3684,579
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6245,980
NikolaevRussia 8,2005,096
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8855,521
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6724,768
NizneangarskRussia 9,2665,758
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4075,846
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0525,003
NovgorodRussia 7,3254,552
NovosibirskRussia 9,2705,761
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3888,941
No. 6Sudan 10,2946,397
NyalaSudan 10,3786,449
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5538,422
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,7678,555
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,5609,048
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,4228,341
NarathiwatThailand 14,7919,191
NigdeTurkey 9,0655,633
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,9976,212
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,2955,154
Napoleon, NdUsa 342213
Napoleon, OhUsa 342213
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 729453
Natchez, MsUsa 1,413878
Neosho, MoUsa 1,256780
New Bedford, MaUsa 788489
New Brunswick, NjUsa 487303
New Castlen, PaUsa 5735
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,041647
New London, WiUsa 821510
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,466911
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,482921
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,197744
New YorkUsa 526327
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 543338
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 534332
Newark, NjUsa 511318
Newberry, MiUsa 768478
Newberry, ScUsa 742461
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,504935
Newnan, GaUsa 938583
Newport, TnUsa 558347
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7983,603
Norfolk, VaUsa 532331
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,446899
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,6122,245
North Loup, NeUsa 1,576979
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7211,069
Norton, KsUsa 1,6761,042
Norwalk, OhUsa 217135
NdolaZambia 12,5307,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -