Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,7926,707
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,8086,716
MilianaAlgeria 6,9264,304
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,2957,019
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9299,277
Malarg EArgentina 8,5225,296
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1665,696
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,0225,607
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,3505,189
MendozaArgentina 8,2455,123
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,2405,121
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2075,100
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9059,262
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,4619,608
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,15910,663
MeekatharraAustralia 17,69910,998
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,15710,040
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,15010,036
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,24910,097
Mount GambierAustralia 16,49810,252
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6739,739
MuharraqBahrain 11,0226,849
MinskBelarus 7,4704,642
MogilevBelarus 7,5934,718
MaunBotswana 12,5637,807
MacapaBrazil 5,3803,343
MacauBrazil 6,7414,189
MaceioBrazil 7,2094,480
MachadoBrazil 7,7724,829
ManausBrazil 5,2713,275
MarabaBrazil 6,0053,731
MaringaBrazil 7,6874,777
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4203,368
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2914,531
Monte SantoBrazil 7,0534,383
MonteiroBrazil 6,9604,325
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3894,592
Morada NovaBrazil 6,6234,115
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,0114,357
MamfeCameroon 9,5535,936
MarouaCameroon 9,6285,983
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1071,931
Maniwaki, QcCanada 727452
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,5491,584
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3832,723
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,8592,398
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,5871,608
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,5232,189
Moncton, NbCanada 1,398869
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,306811
Montreal, QuebecCanada 784487
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 761473
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,2431,394
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,199745
Morden, MbCanada 1,6991,056
Muskoka, OnCanada 500311
MoundouChad 9,9156,161
MatecanaColombia 3,9952,483
MoroniComoros 13,6588,487
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2174,485
MarstalDenmark 6,4824,028
Melville HallDominica 3,3252,066
MichesDominican Republic 2,6211,629
MocaDominican Republic 2,5251,569
MoncionDominican Republic 2,5001,553
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,4341,513
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,6111,623
MilagroEcuador 4,7412,946
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0925,650
MinyaEgypt 9,5875,957
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,6515,997
MassawaEritrea 11,2096,966
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,2363,253
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6964,161
MarseilleFrance 6,7404,189
MontpellierFrance 6,6454,129
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8683,025
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0595,630
MakokouGabon 10,2276,355
MayumbaGabon 10,3286,418
MitzicGabon 10,0996,276
MkamboGabon 10,2856,391
MoandaGabon 10,4136,471
MouilaGabon 10,2476,367
MagdeburgGermany 6,6864,155
MunichGermany 6,9084,293
MünsterGermany 6,4534,010
MethoniGreece 8,3075,162
MilosGreece 8,5025,283
MitiliniGreece 8,4725,265
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4665,261
MacentaGuinea 7,7664,826
MamouGuinea 7,4184,609
Midway IslandHawaii 8,5705,325
MiskolcHungary 7,4754,645
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,5478,418
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,9617,433
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,8447,981
MusulipatnamIndia 13,4218,340
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6989,133
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,4178,959
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,1129,391
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6569,107
MashhadIran 10,5456,553
Malin HeadIreland 5,4013,356
M. CalamitaItaly 7,1414,438
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,7314,804
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,7864,838
MilanItaly 6,9074,292
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8604,263
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2154,484
ManIvory Coast 8,0154,981
MaebashiJapan 10,5696,568
MaizuruJapan 10,8206,724
MakurazakiJapan 11,4387,108
MatsueJapan 10,9086,778
MatsumotoJapan 10,6316,607
MatsuyamaJapan 11,0816,886
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9537,428
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8916,768
MishimaJapan 10,7006,649
MitoJapan 10,5106,531
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7726,694
MiyakoJapan 10,1306,295
MiyakojimaJapan 12,2887,636
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3617,060
MiyazakiJapan 11,3277,039
MombetsuJapan 9,6235,980
MoriokaJapan 10,1606,313
MuroranJapan 9,9176,162
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0856,889
MutsuJapan 10,0056,217
Ma’AnJordan 9,7636,067
MafraqJordan 9,6155,975
MombasaKenya 12,7887,946
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,9398,662
MaseruLesotho 13,4898,382
MonroviaLiberia 7,8594,884
MisratahLibya 8,1445,061
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,2008,824
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,1728,807
MananjaryMadagascar 14,7459,163
MorondavaMadagascar 14,3458,914
MakhangaMalawi 13,3218,278
MangochiMalawi 13,1868,194
MwmosaMalawi 13,3288,282
MzimbaMalawi 12,8707,998
MzuzuMalawi 12,8738,000
MalaccaMalaysia 15,2519,477
MersingMalaysia 15,2209,458
MiriMalaysia 14,8229,211
MaleMaldives 14,3708,930
MenakaMali 8,2405,120
MoptiMali 7,8014,848
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,0186,847
MazatlanMexico 3,1121,934
MeridaMexico 2,3521,461
Mexico CityMexico 2,9611,840
MonterreyMexico 2,4841,544
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,0531,897
MaantyMongolia 10,2216,351
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3996,462
MatadMongolia 10,1406,301
MurenMongolia 9,9916,208
MarrakechMorocco 6,3833,967
MeknesMorocco 6,4584,013
MideltMorocco 6,5894,094
MaputoMozambique 13,7088,518
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,6778,499
MandalayMyanmar 13,0558,113
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,1818,191
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,1268,778
MindatMyanmar 13,1068,144
MonywaMyanmar 13,0368,101
MyeikMyanmar 14,1268,778
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,6857,883
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,3903,971
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,4808,998
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8838,627
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,5849,063
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6428,477
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8068,579
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,0758,746
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,0488,730
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,0558,734
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,3838,938
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,1838,813
ManaguaNicaragua 3,2091,994
MasatepeNicaragua 3,2332,009
MagariaNiger 9,0005,592
Maine SoroaNiger 9,2395,741
MaradiNiger 8,8155,478
MaiduguriNigeria 9,4305,860
MakurdiNigeria 9,3455,807
MinnaNigeria 9,0425,619
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,2076,964
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1283,808
MajisOman 11,5247,161
MasirahOman 12,0047,460
Muscat  Oman 11,6957,268
MultanPakistan 11,6277,225
MurreePakistan 11,3077,026
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9878,692
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,2434,501
MoyobambaPeru 5,1873,223
MactanPhilippines 13,8398,600
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,5098,395
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,8243,619
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,5046,528
MagadanRussia 7,9484,939
MahackalaRussia 9,3515,811
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9454,316
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9454,316
MarkovoRussia 6,8224,239
MinusinskRussia 9,5085,909
MogocaRussia 9,3615,817
MoscowRussia 7,8104,853
MurmanskRussia 6,6824,153
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,4866,516
MatamSenegal 6,9524,320
MogadishuSomalia 12,7617,930
MadridSpain 6,2593,889
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2523,885
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,8694,268
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,3863,968
MelillaSpain 6,5834,091
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6094,107
MalakalSudan 11,1056,901
MbabaneSwaziland 13,6158,460
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,6934,159
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,3618,303
Mae SariangThailand 13,4868,380
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,6518,483
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,6518,483
MalatyaTurkey 9,2315,737
MersinTurkey 9,1555,689
MuglaTurkey 8,7255,422
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,7763,589
ManstonUk 6,0883,783
MeloUruguay 8,5335,302
MercedesUruguay 8,5125,289
MontevideoUruguay 8,7345,427
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 921573
Madison, FlUsa 1,087676
Madison, InUsa 442275
Madison, NeUsa 1,410876
Madison, WisconsinUsa 809503
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,442896
Manitowoc, WiUsa 729453
Marble Hill, MoUsa 916569
Marengo, IlUsa 752467
Marion, InUsa 490305
Marion, NcUsa 526327
Marquette, MichiganUsa 892554
Marshall, TxUsa 1,541958
Martinsburg, WvUsa 254158
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3653,334
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 169105
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,9291,820
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 764475
Mcminnville, TnUsa 724450
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,515941
Medford, WiUsa 971604
Mellette, SdUsa 1,608999
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,052654
Mena, ArUsa 1,356843
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,187737
Mexia, TxUsa 1,7571,092
Mexico, MoUsa 1,021634
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,6421,020
Midland, TxUsa 2,1811,355
Milan, MnUsa 1,379857
Milbank, SdUsa 1,433891
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,1611,343
Milford, DeUsa 477296
Milledgeville, GaUsa 872542
Millen, GaUsa 871542
Millport, OhUsa 8553
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 782486
Milwaukee, WiUsa 692430
Minden, NeUsa 1,580982
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,166725
Minonk, IlUsa 744462
Missoula, MtUsa 2,7901,733
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,311815
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 870541
Monmouth, IlUsa 909565
Monroe, NcUsa 613381
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,379857
Montgomery AlUsa 1,068663
Montrose, CoUsa 2,3981,490
Moorestown, NjUsa 446277
Morehead City, NcUsa 675420
Morganton, NcUsa 526327
Moro, OrUsa 3,3312,070
Morris, MnUsa 1,413878
Morrison, IlUsa 828515
Mount Airy, NcUsa 397247
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 360224
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 952592
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 552343
Mount Washington, NhUsa 842523
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 806501
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 749465
Muskegon, MiUsa 580360
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,425886
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,5722,220
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,4332,133
MaracayVenezuela 3,5862,228
MaturinVenezuela 3,8112,368
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,5342,196
MeridaVenezuela 3,6602,274
MagoyeZambia 12,6487,860
MansaZambia 12,4147,714
MbalaZambia 12,4637,744
MfuweZambia 12,8267,970
MisamfuZambia 12,5457,796
MonguZambia 12,2217,594
MpikaZambia 12,6887,884
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9068,020
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6727,875
MumbwaZambia 12,5497,798
MwinilungaZambia 12,0867,511
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1968,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -