Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5274,056
LuandaAngola 10,9366,796
LuenaAngola 11,7077,275
La PlataArgentina 8,6995,405
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,1254,428
La RiojaArgentina 7,8954,906
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4795,269
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1286,294
Las LomitasArgentina 7,5314,680
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0879,997
LavertonAustralia 16,17010,048
LearmonthAustralia 17,57810,923
LongreachAustralia 15,4689,612
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4679,612
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6919,129
Low HeadAustralia 16,10710,009
LinzAustria 7,0644,390
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6213,493
LerwickUk 5,6213,493
La PazBolivia 6,4634,016
LavrasBrazil 7,7734,830
LencoisBrazil 7,1294,430
LinharesBrazil 7,8504,878
LondrinaBrazil 7,7144,794
LomBulgaria 7,9194,921
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4551,525
La Tuque, QcCanada 904562
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6762,284
Langara, BcCanada 4,1472,577
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,427887
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7251,694
London, OnCanada 290180
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1701,970
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3571,465
Lytton, BcCanada 3,3572,086
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9883,721
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8874,901
LanzhouChina 11,4857,137
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1607,557
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1062,552
LimonCosta Rica 3,4082,118
LarnacaCyprus 9,2455,745
LimassolCyprus 9,2225,731
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3387,667
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7007,270
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,2873,907
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,6831,667
La VegaDominican Republic 2,5451,581
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,6551,650
LuperonDominican Republic 2,4581,527
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5032,798
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9553,079
LuxorEgypt 9,9156,161
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1011,927
Laucala BayFiji 12,2477,611
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0184,361
Le MansFrance 6,1663,832
LilleFrance 6,2363,875
LyonFrance 6,5984,100
LambarnGabon 10,0976,275
LastourvilleGabon 10,3166,410
LibrevilleGabon 9,9446,179
LeipzigGermany 6,7744,209
LindenbergGermany 6,8314,245
LamiaGreece 8,2105,102
LarissaGreece 8,1575,069
LemnosGreece 8,3135,166
LimnosGreece 8,3225,171
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2432,015
LabeGuinea 7,3324,556
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5504,692
La CeibaHonduras 2,8301,758
La MesaHonduras 2,8861,793
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4067,088
LudhianaIndia 11,7067,275
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7524,817
LatinaItaly 7,3874,590
LatronicoItaly 7,6944,781
LecceItaly 7,8294,865
LodwarKenya 11,9207,407
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2958,261
LiepajaLatvia 6,9644,327
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0804,400
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,4824,028
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9124,917
LabuanMalaysia 14,6819,123
LuqaMalta 7,8654,887
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4322,133
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,3272,067
LashioMyanmar 12,9578,051
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,2638,863
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,4829,000
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0928,757
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,3688,929
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8538,608
LincolnNew Zealand 14,2058,827
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9098,643
LagosNigeria 8,9885,585
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0413,754
LillehammerNorway 6,1893,846
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5857,199
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3544,570
LimaPeru 5,8503,635
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5578,425
LisbonPortugal 5,9173,677
LeninbadRussia 10,5376,548
LevsiRussia 8,4495,250
LungiSierra Leone 7,4494,629
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,2164,484
LanzaroteSpain 6,0773,777
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,2503,884
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8374,249
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8554,259
LatakiaSyria 9,3285,796
LampangThailand 13,4778,375
LoeiThailand 13,5668,430
Lop BuriThailand 13,8648,615
LomeTogo 8,8425,494
LeemingUk 5,7913,598
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6213,493
London, EnglandUk 5,9773,714
London-GatwickUk 5,9963,726
LynehamUk 5,8683,646
L’VovUkraine 7,5504,692
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0455,000
LozovajaUkraine 8,2905,152
LubnyUkraine 8,0344,992
LuckUkraine 7,5774,708
LuganskUkraine 8,4665,261
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 981610
La Harpe, IlUsa 909565
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,564972
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,6481,024
Lake City, FlUsa 1,196743
Lake Placid, NyUsa 661411
Laketown, UtUsa 2,5651,594
Lamar, MoUsa 1,218757
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,9261,197
Lancaster, WiUsa 909565
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,3711,473
Langdon, NdUsa 1,6851,047
Laramie, WyUsa 2,1341,326
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2781,416
Larned, KsUsa 1,6381,018
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9761,228
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,0691,907
Laurel, MdUsa 323200
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,273791
Lawrence, MaUsa 812505
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,336830
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,135705
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,189739
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,318819
Leitchfield, KyUsa 624388
Lenoir, NcUsa 526327
Lewisburg, TnUsa 855531
Lewisburg, WvUsa 303188
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,0131,872
Lewiston, MeUsa 925575
Lexington, MoUsa 1,189739
Lexington, VaUsa 311193
Libby, MtUsa 2,9091,808
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,393865
Lincoln, VaUsa 254158
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,560969
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,237769
Llano, TxUsa 1,9921,238
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,9141,190
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,4152,122
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,4132,121
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,4312,132
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,4091,497
Louisburg, NcUsa 538334
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 541336
Louisville, MsUsa 1,144711
Loup City, NeUsa 1,575979
Lowville, NyUsa 533331
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0561,278
Luling, TxUsa 1,9851,234
Lusk, WyUsa 2,0221,257
Lynchburg, VaUsa 365227
LivingstoneZambia 12,6207,842
LundaziZambia 12,8647,994
LusakaZambia 12,6817,880
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6737,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -