Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1006,898
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2807,009
KhostAfghanistan 11,2506,991
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8736,757
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5787,194
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,78711,053
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1684,454
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,4975,902
KandiBenin 8,6315,363
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,2802,038
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,005624
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,005625
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,1991,988
Kenora, OnCanada 1,510938
Kingston, OnCanada 508316
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6852,911
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6882,292
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1271,322
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 762474
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8106,718
KashiChina 10,8006,711
KunmingChina 12,7227,906
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8016,712
KhargaEgypt 9,7786,076
KosseirEgypt 9,9866,205
KajaaniFinland 6,7894,219
KuopioFinland 6,8774,273
KuusamoFinland 6,7414,189
KarlsruheGermany 6,6544,135
KasselGermany 6,5994,101
KonstanzGermany 6,7774,211
KumasiGhana 8,5625,320
KalamataGreece 8,3125,165
KerkiraGreece 7,9914,966
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4365,242
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4522,145
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6412,884
KankanGuinea 7,6514,754
KindiaGuinea 7,3744,583
KissidougouGuinea 7,6534,756
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3794,585
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8727,999
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8737,999
KeszthelyHungary 7,3464,565
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7032,922
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9058,019
KotaIndia 12,3057,647
KozhikodeIndia 13,7518,545
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9099,886
KermanIran 10,9956,833
KermanshahIran 10,0996,276
Khoram AbadIran 10,2436,365
KilkennyIreland 5,4853,408
KingstonJamaica 2,5331,574
KagoshimaJapan 11,3997,083
KanazawaJapan 10,6536,620
KaruizawaJapan 10,5976,585
KatsuuraJapan 10,6366,609
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6706,631
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6005,965
KobeJapan 10,8996,773
KochiJapan 11,0796,885
KofuJapan 10,6636,626
KumagayaJapan 10,5806,575
KumamotoJapan 11,2657,000
KumejimaJapan 12,0757,503
KureJapan 11,0516,867
KushiroJapan 9,7086,033
KutchanJapan 9,8696,132
KyotoJapan 10,8466,740
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9436,179
KitaleKenya 12,0327,477
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6016,588
KufraLibya 9,3415,805
KaunasLithuania 7,2094,480
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0134,358
KybartaiLithuania 7,1704,456
KarongaMalawi 12,7557,926
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8189,208
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5899,066
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1609,421
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9069,263
KuantanMalaysia 15,0779,369
KuchingMalaysia 15,2249,460
KayesMali 7,1874,466
KeniebaMali 7,3144,545
KidalMali 7,9914,966
KitaMali 7,4484,628
KoutiaMali 7,8344,868
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1836,949
KisinevMoldova 8,0344,993
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0406,239
KhatgalMongolia 9,9026,153
KhovdMongolia 10,1376,300
KhujirtMongolia 10,2906,395
KhutagMongolia 10,0156,223
KenitraMorocco 6,3493,945
KalewaMyanmar 12,9078,021
KathaMyanmar 12,8147,963
KawthaungMyanmar 14,4008,948
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3208,277
KengtungMyanmar 13,1418,166
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6077,834
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5527,800
KathmanduNepal 12,2857,634
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6018,452
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,0578,735
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6408,476
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8838,627
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7768,560
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6148,460
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7508,544
KanoNigeria 9,0365,615
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8226,725
KarasjokNorway 6,4023,978
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8793,653
KristiansandNorway 6,1863,844
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9743,712
KhasabOman 11,3397,046
KarachiPakistan 11,9997,457
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9967,454
KhanpurPakistan 11,7597,307
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6807,258
KororPalau 13,6188,462
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3574,572
KlodzkoPoland 7,0824,401
KoszalinPoland 6,8354,248
KrakowPoland 7,2924,532
KalakanRussia 9,2605,754
KaliningradRussia 7,0464,378
KamenskoeRussia 7,1354,434
KandalaksaRussia 6,7784,212
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0174,360
KazanRussia 8,2985,156
KemRussia 7,0114,357
KerchRussia 8,5735,327
KhabarovskRussia 9,5245,918
KirenskRussia 9,0595,630
KirovRussia 8,0575,007
KljuciRussia 7,8214,860
KolpasevRussia 8,9155,540
KorfRussia 7,2964,534
KostromaRussia 7,7954,844
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7774,211
KotlasRussia 7,7304,804
KrasnodarRussia 8,7495,437
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0345,614
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5155,291
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2635,756
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3083,920
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5655,322
KurganRussia 8,8585,505
KurskRussia 8,0585,007
KyraRussia 9,9286,169
KigaliRwanda 11,8597,369
KoldaSenegal 6,9974,348
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5184,672
KosiceSlovakia 7,4684,641
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2388,226
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5116,532
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3218,899
KadugliSudan 10,8416,737
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4166,473
KassalaSudan 10,9996,835
KhartoumSudan 10,7016,650
KostiSudan 10,9026,774
KalmarSweden 6,7114,170
KaresuandoSweden 6,3533,948
KarlstadSweden 6,4073,982
KristianstadSweden 6,6244,116
KamishliSyria 9,5295,922
KanchanaburiThailand 13,9518,669
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1918,819
Khon KaenThailand 13,6728,496
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0458,728
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,8418,601
KairouanTunisia 7,5564,695
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2315,736
KarsTurkey 9,3365,802
KastamonuTurkey 8,7425,433
KayseriTurkey 9,0535,626
KonyaTurkey 8,9345,552
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9406,177
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,7586,685
KinlossUk 5,5603,455
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1975,094
KievUkraine 7,8744,893
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4155,229
KirovogradUkraine 8,1025,035
KlepininoUkraine 8,4315,239
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2005,095
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4974,659
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1945,092
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 489304
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,8131,748
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,246774
Keene, NhUsa 735457
Kenton, OhUsa 323201
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0081,248
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7811,107
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9981,241
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5193,430
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6291,012
Kinston, NcUsa 644400
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,4392,137
Knoxville, TnUsa 618384
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3053,296
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6083,485
KabompoZambia 12,1967,579
KabweZambia 12,6157,839
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6147,839
KafirondaZambia 12,4577,741
KaomaZambia 12,3297,662
KasamaZambia 12,5447,795
KasempaZambia 12,3317,662
KawambwaZambia 12,3417,669
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8758,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -