Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,0426,862
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,1576,933
JuninArgentina 8,5785,330
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7404,810
JacobinaBrazil 7,0524,382
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,6364,124
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0354,372
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3684,579
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9064,913
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,7471,707
JiuquanChina 11,0876,890
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,4182,124
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,5481,583
JimaniDominican Republic 2,5931,611
JoensuuFinland 6,9724,333
JokioinenFinland 6,8234,240
JyvskylFinland 6,8234,240
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6182,248
JulianehbGreenland 3,2292,007
JagdalpurIndia 13,1388,164
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,13310,025
JerusalemIsrael 9,5895,958
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,2001,988
JosNigeria 9,2235,731
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,1333,190
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,1453,197
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,7097,276
JhelumPakistan 11,4207,097
JiwaniPakistan 11,7337,291
JuliacaPeru 6,3113,922
JakutskRussia 8,3025,159
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,9675,572
JenisejskRussia 8,9885,585
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5475,933
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4035,843
JamestownSaint Helena 9,8986,151
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,6886,641
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,3247,037
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3608,302
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,2593,890
JubaSudan 11,4637,123
JokkmokkSweden 6,3473,944
JönköpingSweden 6,5334,060
Jonkoping ASweden 6,5304,058
JendoubaTunisia 7,4084,604
JerbaTunisia 7,7214,798
JerseyUk 5,9473,696
JaltaUkraine 8,5205,295
Jackson, MsUsa 1,267787
Jackson, TnUsa 929577
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,124698
Jacksonville, IlUsa 832517
Johnstown, PaUsa 11269
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,2522,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -