Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0184,982
In SalahAlgeria 7,5044,663
InnsbruckAustria 6,9404,313
IbiriteBrazil 7,7004,785
IguatuBrazil 6,6804,151
IlheusBrazil 7,4734,644
ImperatrizBrazil 6,1133,798
IndaialBrazil 8,1525,066
IpameriBrazil 7,2744,520
IraiBrazil 8,0274,988
IreceBrazil 6,9814,338
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1824,463
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,3353,315
ItaitubaBrazil 5,5583,454
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5524,693
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9254,925
ItapevaBrazil 7,8674,889
ItirucuBrazil 7,2874,528
ItuacuBrazil 7,2524,506
IvinhemaBrazil 7,4984,659
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2502,641
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,0021,244
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3912,729
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,6931,674
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,3782,720
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,8694,269
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,1115,040
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8396,735
ImbertDominican Republic 2,4831,543
IzobambaEcuador 4,5492,827
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4945,899
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,1051,930
IoanninaGreece 8,0465,000
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6192,249
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6442,886
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5597,804
IranshahrIran 11,4727,129
IstranaItaly 7,0814,401
IidaJapan 10,7096,654
IizukaJapan 11,1806,947
IrakoJapan 10,8286,728
IriomotejimaJapan 12,3797,692
IrozakiJapan 10,7546,683
IshigakijimaJapan 12,3767,690
IshinomakiJapan 10,2766,385
IwamizawaJapan 9,7976,088
IzuharaJapan 11,1746,943
IrbidJordan 9,5745,950
IfraneMorocco 6,5084,044
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,6209,085
IlorinNigeria 8,9585,567
InchonNorth Korea 10,9226,787
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7063,546
IslamabadPakistan 11,3297,040
IquitosPeru 4,9763,092
IloiloPhilippines 13,8568,611
IasiRomania 7,9464,938
IcaRussia 8,1045,036
IlirnejRussia 6,7464,192
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0925,650
IrkutskRussia 9,6896,021
Ivdel’Russia 8,2095,101
IbizaSpain 6,7144,172
IspartaTurkey 8,8255,484
IstanbulTurkey 8,4885,275
IzmirTurkey 8,5565,317
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,6334,743
IzmailUkraine 8,1475,063
Imperial, NeUsa 1,8311,138
Independence, KsUsa 1,421883
Indian Lake, NyUsa 641399
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 522324
Indianola, IaUsa 1,161721
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,372853
Inverness, FlUsa 1,291802
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,107688
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 876544
Ithaca, NyUsa 377234
IsokaZambia 12,6627,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -