Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,8576,747
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5104,667
HuamboAngola 11,4277,101
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,37910,178
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,09710,003
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,11210,012
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3019,508
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3672,713
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,4372,757
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,436892
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,445898
Hamilton, OnCanada 296184
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0591,280
Harrow, OnCanada 280174
Hay River, NtCanada 3,3022,052
Hope, BcCanada 3,3482,080
HaikouChina 13,1998,202
HailarChina 9,8446,117
HamiChina 10,7286,666
HetanChina 11,1476,927
HavanaCuba 1,9601,218
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,6371,639
HigueyDominican Republic 2,6741,662
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,5561,588
HelwanEgypt 9,4905,897
HurguadaEgypt 9,8676,131
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,2843,284
HelsinkiFinland 6,9144,296
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9204,300
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,0375,616
HamburgGermany 6,5134,047
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5124,047
HannoverGermany 6,5534,072
HelgolandGermany 6,3623,953
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,8884,280
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6535,377
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3602,088
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3424,562
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4754,645
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8453,011
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2038,205
HaifaIsrael 9,4985,902
HaboroJapan 9,6906,021
HachijojimaJapan 10,8566,746
HachinoheJapan 10,0656,255
HagiJapan 11,0766,883
HakodateJapan 9,9736,198
HamadaJapan 11,0026,837
HamamatsuJapan 10,7896,704
HikoneJapan 10,7996,711
HimejiJapan 10,9086,778
HiradoJapan 11,2506,991
HirooJapan 9,8196,102
HiroshimaJapan 11,0376,859
HitaJapan 11,2056,963
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3247,037
HunLibya 8,4305,238
HomboriMali 7,9494,940
HomalinMyanmar 12,7277,909
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,6448,478
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,1258,778
HighbankNew Zealand 14,2578,859
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,2758,871
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,5959,069
HororataNew Zealand 14,2378,847
HyderabadPakistan 12,0027,458
HuanucoPeru 5,6183,491
HelPoland 6,9594,324
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5205,916
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3875,212
HatangaRussia 7,5054,663
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5774,709
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,9046,155
HailSaudi Arabia 10,3696,443
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3364,559
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1918,197
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8916,768
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4676,504
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4909,004
HalaibSudan 10,4696,506
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9526,806
HudeibaSudan 10,6496,617
HaparandaSweden 6,5574,075
HarnosandSweden 6,4694,020
HamaSyria 9,4225,855
HassakahSyria 9,5485,934
Hua HinThailand 14,1118,769
HakkariTurkey 9,6305,984
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8893,659
HersonUkraine 8,2655,136
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7484,815
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,9531,214
Hanover, NhUsa 779484
Harrisburg, IlUsa 806501
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 287179
Hart, MiUsa 613381
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 649403
Hartington, NeUsa 1,435892
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 961597
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,9041,183
Hays, KsUsa 1,6111,001
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,6272,254
Hebron, NeUsa 1,508937
Helena, MtUsa 2,6291,634
Hemlock, NyUsa 332206
Henderson, NcUsa 538334
Hendersonville, NcUsa 633393
Hermit, CoUsa 2,3141,438
Hernando, MsUsa 1,067663
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,079671
Highmore, SdUsa 1,608999
Hightstown, NjUsa 446277
Hillsboro, IlUsa 769478
Hillsdale, MiUsa 432269
Holly, CoUsa 1,8911,175
Homer, AkUsa 5,2103,238
Hoopeston, IlUsa 630392
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 750466
Horton, KsUsa 1,304811
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,9041,183
Hot Springs, VaUsa 281174
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 563350
Houma, LaUsa 1,543959
Houston, TexasUsa 1,8021,120
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 312194
Huntsville, AlUsa 871541
Huron, SdUsa 1,535954
HanoiVietnam 13,1428,167
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2638,863
HarareZimbabwe 13,0768,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -