Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,1966,958
GhazniAfghanistan 11,1756,944
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,2814,525
General PicoArgentina 8,6415,369
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,4705,264
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,6005,344
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7329,776
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,13411,269
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,86410,479
GrazAustria 7,2194,486
GancaAzerbaijan 9,4985,902
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,5725,948
GomelBelarus 7,7494,815
GrodnoBelarus 7,3044,539
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0864,403
GoianiaBrazil 7,1184,423
GoiasBrazil 7,0024,351
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6974,783
GrajauBrazil 6,1973,851
GuairaBrazil 7,6694,766
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,5114,046
GuaratingaBrazil 7,6264,739
GarouaCameroon 9,6365,988
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,2181,378
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,0511,275
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,5102,181
Golden, BcCanada 3,0461,893
Goose, NfCanada 2,0581,279
Gore Bay, OnCanada 626389
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,2552,023
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,342834
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,6501,025
GanzhouChina 12,4687,748
GuangzhouChina 12,7887,947
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,5091,559
GuayaquilEcuador 4,7452,949
GonderEthiopia 11,3137,030
GourdonFrance 6,4023,978
GrenobleFrance 6,6824,152
GeisenheimGermany 6,5744,085
GorlitzGermany 6,9404,313
GibraltarGibraltar 6,3473,944
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,0481,894
GeorgetownGuyana 4,3432,699
GoaIndia 13,2358,225
GuwahatiIndia 12,5597,805
GelaItaly 7,7664,826
GenoaItaly 6,9364,310
GhediItaly 6,9764,335
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,7124,793
GrazzaniseItaly 7,4984,659
GrossetoItaly 7,1864,465
GrottaglieItaly 7,7604,822
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,1634,451
GuidoniaItaly 7,3474,565
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2375,118
GifuJapan 10,7666,690
GaoMali 8,0224,985
GuamMariana Islands 12,4317,725
GuadalajaraMexico 3,1051,929
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,9441,830
GuaymasMexico 3,1271,943
GaluutMongolia 10,3176,411
GemertNetherlands 6,3543,948
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5468,417
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5448,416
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,6658,492
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,9918,694
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,2488,854
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,7188,524
GayaNiger 8,6225,358
GardermoenNorway 6,2573,888
GeiloNorway 6,0983,789
GdanskPoland 6,9604,325
GalatiRomania 8,0925,028
Gor’KijRussia 8,0444,998
GorznyjRussia 9,2405,742
GridinoRussia 6,9484,318
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,5237,782
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3337,042
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,6494,132
GijonSpain 5,9553,700
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,5476,554
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0406,860
GoteborgSweden 6,4223,991
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,4133,985
GothenburgSweden 6,4233,991
GunnarnSweden 6,3393,939
GenevaSwitzerland 6,6514,133
GabesTunisia 7,6704,766
GafsaTunisia 7,5394,685
GiresunTurkey 9,0455,621
GoztepeTurkey 8,4975,280
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,1356,298
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,1946,335
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,5643,458
GajvoronUkraine 7,9854,962
GeniceskUkraine 8,4255,235
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,085674
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3963,353
Galva, IlUsa 829515
Galveston, TxUsa 1,8191,130
Geneva, NeUsa 1,496930
Genoa, NeUsa 1,496930
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,2531,400
Glenville, WvUsa 184114
Gloversville, NyUsa 563350
Golconda, NvUsa 3,0751,911
Goldsboro, NcUsa 603375
Goodland, KsUsa 1,8301,137
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,6641,034
Grafton, NdUsa 1,569975
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,582983
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,523947
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,4121,499
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 513319
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,5432,201
Gravette, ArUsa 1,319819
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,5891,609
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 784487
Greenfield, InUsa 494307
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,085674
Greensboro, NcUsa 492306
Greensburg, KyUsa 636395
Greenville, MsUsa 1,272790
Greenville, OhUsa 410255
Greenville, PaUsa 5735
Greenville, TxUsa 1,6321,014
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 649403
Greenwood, ScUsa 724450
Griggsville, IlUsa 898558
Groton, CtUsa 694431
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,8573,018
GuanareVenezuela 3,6532,270
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,8172,372
GuiriaVenezuela 3,7652,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -