Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,8826,762
FarahAfghanistan 11,0376,859
FormosaArgentina 7,7594,821
ForrestAustralia 17,25410,722
FrancistownBotswana 12,9878,070
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9204,300
FloraniaBrazil 6,8184,237
FlorestaBrazil 6,9304,306
FlorianoBrazil 6,4884,032
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,2475,125
FormosaBrazil 7,0974,410
FortalezaBrazil 6,4904,033
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,8094,853
FrancaBrazil 7,5904,717
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,2501,398
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9641,842
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,8601,777
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5772,223
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,7451,706
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6102,243
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0751,911
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,3962,110
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,2021,990
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,251777
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,257781
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6931,674
FayaChad 9,4795,890
FamagustaCyprus 9,2465,745
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,3323,935
FarafraEgypt 9,4725,886
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,4456,491
FichtelbergGermany 6,8614,264
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,6124,108
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,0104,977
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1411,952
FaranahGuinea 7,5534,694
FalconaraItaly 7,2894,530
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,1324,432
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5734,706
FonniItaly 7,2184,486
FrontoneItaly 7,2534,507
FrosinoneItaly 7,4084,603
FukauraJapan 10,1206,289
FukueJapan 11,3447,049
FukuiJapan 10,7236,663
FukuokaJapan 11,1986,959
FukushimaJapan 10,3776,448
FukuyamaJapan 11,0026,837
FushikiJapan 10,6166,597
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,4056,465
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,6559,107
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,8689,239
FunchalMadeira 5,6013,480
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4262,129
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4994,038
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0433,755
FaroPortugal 6,0953,788
FerganaRussia 10,5836,576
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4494,629
FalunSweden 6,4634,016
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,0623,767
FeodosijaUkraine 8,5455,310
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9703,088
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,437893
Fairfield, IaUsa 993617
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,197744
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,506936
Farmington, MeUsa 971603
Farmington, MnUsa 1,155718
Farmington, MoUsa 887551
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,6191,006
Fayette, IaUsa 1,015631
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,302809
Fayetteville, NcUsa 623387
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,181734
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,101684
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,7351,700
Findlay, OhUsa 295183
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,8071,744
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 400249
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 768477
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,0941,301
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,175730
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,9921,238
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,542958
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,302809
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,366849
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 423263
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,7181,067
Framingham, MaUsa 758471
Frankfort, KyUsa 498309
Franklin, LaUsa 1,582983
Franklin, PaUsa 5735
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 394245
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,4272,130
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,560969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -