Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3224,550
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,4434,625
EsquelArgentina 9,3245,794
EzeizaArgentina 8,6665,385
East SaleAustralia 15,9829,932
Esperance (po)Australia 17,92811,141
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,92711,140
EssendonAustralia 16,15310,038
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,9904,965
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4005,220
EspinosaBrazil 7,2774,522
Earlton, OnCanada 772480
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,8691,783
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,8731,785
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,8731,785
Edson, AbCanada 3,0611,902
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,7992,361
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,6891,671
Estevan, SkCanada 2,0261,259
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,9252,439
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3952,731
ErlianChina 10,5776,572
El CaranoColombia 3,8862,415
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,7194,175
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,5621,592
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,6461,644
El ArishEgypt 9,5625,942
El TorEgypt 9,7786,076
ErfurtGermany 6,7094,169
EssenGermany 6,4414,002
EsfahanIran 10,5126,532
EilatIsrael 9,7586,064
EsashiJapan 9,9946,211
EldoretKenya 12,0927,514
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,1126,284
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2463,882
EeldeNetherlands 6,3343,936
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,6758,498
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,2098,829
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,1731,972
EnuguNigeria 9,3535,812
EncarnacionParaguay 7,9484,939
EvoraPortugal 6,0223,742
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,7316,047
EkimcanRussia 9,1315,674
Elat’MaRussia 8,0625,010
ElistaRussia 8,9005,531
ErbogacenRussia 8,6735,389
EssejRussia 7,8944,906
Ed DueimSudan 10,8116,718
El FasherSudan 10,2956,398
El GeneinaSudan 10,0756,261
El ObeidSudan 10,7146,658
El ShowakSudan 11,0406,861
En NahudSudan 10,6096,593
EdirneTurkey 8,2805,145
ErzincanTurkey 9,2105,723
ErzurumTurkey 9,2825,768
EskisehirTurkey 8,6705,388
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,1696,319
EntebbeUganda 11,8987,394
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,6203,492
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,6543,513
East Tawas, MiUsa 497309
Eastman, GaUsa 979609
Eastport, MeUsa 1,184736
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,0521,275
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,470913
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,5311,573
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 184115
Elko, NvUsa 2,9801,852
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,527949
Elmira, NyUsa 332206
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,9381,826
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 777483
Erie, PaUsa 174108
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,358844
Eugene, OrUsa 3,5182,186
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,262784
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,6682,279
Eureka, SdUsa 1,7091,062
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,5721,598
Evansville, InUsa 687427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -