Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2605,133
DjelfaAlgeria 7,0994,412
DavisAntarctica 16,63610,338
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8099,824
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6619,732
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,84110,465
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6089,699
DhakaBangladesh 12,8197,966
D’UccleBelgium 6,3053,918
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5514,693
DiamantinoBrazil 6,5814,089
DouradosBrazil 7,4564,633
DoualaCameroon 9,7156,037
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,0601,280
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,9261,197
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,3492,081
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9872,477
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,0311,262
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1751,973
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,113692
Dryden, OnCanada 1,424885
DuianChina 11,4727,129
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6664,764
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8137,341
DajabonDominican Republic 2,4631,531
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,5991,615
DabaaEgypt 9,2005,717
DakhlaEgypt 9,6626,004
DijonFrance 6,5284,057
DresdenGermany 6,8714,270
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9293,063
DebrecenHungary 7,5684,703
DalatangiIceland 4,9213,058
DaltonganjIndia 12,6547,863
DarbhangaIndia 12,4637,744
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,4397,730
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,4387,729
DumkaIndia 12,6967,889
DwarkaIndia 12,3357,665
DezfulIran 10,3556,435
DublinIreland 5,5263,434
DecimomannuItaly 7,2444,502
DobbiacoItaly 7,0274,367
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3055,161
Deir-AllaJordan 9,5865,957
DagorettiKenya 12,3517,675
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2844,527
DedzaMalawi 13,0958,138
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6526,619
DashbalbarMongolia 9,8986,151
DaweiMyanmar 13,9408,662
De BiltNetherlands 6,2963,913
De KooyNetherlands 6,2343,874
Den HelderNetherlands 6,2303,871
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7698,556
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,2238,838
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7178,524
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,4648,988
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,4438,975
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1323,810
DalbandinPakistan 11,4797,133
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,4427,110
DirPakistan 11,1246,913
DroshPakistan 11,0846,888
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,3728,309
DohaQatar 11,1676,939
DorohoiRomania 7,8174,857
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2504,505
DudinkaRussia 7,7424,811
DzardzanRussia 7,7034,786
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9946,832
DakarSenegal 6,6554,136
DaruSierra Leone 7,6924,780
DurbanSouth Africa 13,8128,583
DamazinSudan 11,1426,924
DongolaSudan 10,2666,379
DamascusSyria 9,5465,932
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5465,932
Deir EzzorSyria 9,6125,973
DusanbeTajikistan 10,6716,631
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9708,060
DjerbaTunisia 7,7414,810
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,4005,842
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5423,444
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6143,489
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2435,122
DonetskUkraine 8,4315,239
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3807,071
Dahlonega, GaUsa 744462
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 299186
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,7071,061
Danville, IlUsa 663412
Darlington, ScUsa 675420
Davenport, WaUsa 3,0981,925
David City, NeUsa 1,422884
Dayton, OhUsa 339211
Dayton, WaUsa 3,0861,918
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,179733
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,1991,988
Decatur, IlUsa 747464
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,2481,397
Delaware, OhUsa 243151
Delphine, InUsa 574357
Denton, MdUsa 398247
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,0901,299
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,131703
Deseret, UtUsa 2,7911,735
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,435892
Detroit, MichiganUsa 323200
Dickson, TnUsa 797495
Dillon, MtUsa 2,7031,680
Dixon, IlUsa 834518
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,7271,073
Dover, DeUsa 398247
Dover, TnUsa 845525
Dublin, TxUsa 1,8491,149
Dubuque, IaUsa 898558
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,189739
Duquoin, IlUsa 806501
Durham, NhUsa 812505
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2023,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -