Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0526,868
ChlefAlgeria 6,8624,264
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2584,510
CeresArgentina 8,0515,003
ChamicalArgentina 8,0124,979
ChepesArgentina 8,1115,041
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6796,015
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3065,162
CórdobaArgentina 8,1565,068
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1655,074
CorrientesArgentina 7,8764,894
CairnsAustralia 14,8979,257
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6989,755
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,85111,093
CedunaAustralia 16,85910,476
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4879,624
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5909,688
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8039,820
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8819,247
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1279,400
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,05010,595
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9768,064
CharnocksBarbados 3,6602,275
CotonouBenin 8,9255,546
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9334,929
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0905,027
CabroboBrazil 6,8744,272
CaceresBrazil 6,7074,168
CaetiteBrazil 7,2004,474
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9784,336
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2784,523
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7364,807
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8934,905
Campos SalesBrazil 6,6704,145
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5604,698
CaparaoBrazil 7,8604,885
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3064,540
CaratingaBrazil 7,7774,832
CaravelasBrazil 7,7374,808
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1404,437
CarolinaBrazil 6,2883,907
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9054,912
CataguasesBrazil 7,9024,910
CatalaoBrazil 7,3304,555
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5794,710
CaxiasBrazil 6,2913,909
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3065,162
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8704,269
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8924,904
ChapecoBrazil 8,0434,998
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3513,946
CipoBrazil 7,1614,450
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2813,903
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6364,745
CordeiroBrazil 7,9814,960
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0274,367
CorumbaBrazil 7,0324,370
CoximBrazil 7,0714,394
CrateusBrazil 6,4844,029
CuiabaBrazil 6,7134,172
CuritibaBrazil 7,9994,971
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8401,765
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5012,175
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6202,249
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1311,946
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2101,995
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4001,491
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1522,580
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8422,388
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0172,496
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,2681,410
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,0681,906
Chapais, QcCanada 1,112691
Charlo, NbCanada 1,379857
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,517942
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,518944
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6312,256
Chatham, NbCanada 1,384860
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6291,634
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,483922
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,8861,172
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2481,397
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9892,479
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3992,112
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7051,681
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 899559
Comox, BcCanada 3,5942,233
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3632,090
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6411,641
Coronation, AbCanada 2,6931,673
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,9381,826
ChicoChile 9,7226,041
ChillanChile 8,6145,353
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6265,360
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6214,736
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6015,966
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4445,247
ChangchunChina 10,2906,394
ChangduChina 12,0427,483
ChangshaChina 12,2517,613
ChengduChina 12,0847,509
ChongqingChina 12,1987,580
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7032,301
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,2834,526
CamagueyCuba 2,1371,328
CasablancaCuba 1,9401,205
ChebCzech Republic 6,8474,255
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5534,072
CabreraDominican Republic 2,5221,567
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,5691,597
CotuiDominican Republic 2,5691,597
CanarEcuador 4,7912,977
CairoEgypt 9,4755,888
CaenFrance 6,0663,769
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3213,928
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8453,011
CocobeachGabon 9,9206,164
CologneGermany 6,4624,016
ChiosGreece 8,4945,279
CorfuGreece 7,9914,966
ConakryGuinea 7,3464,565
CatacamasHonduras 2,9021,803
CholutecaHonduras 3,0991,926
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7318,532
CherrapunjiIndia 12,6557,864
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,6557,864
ChahbaharIran 11,6537,242
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3433,320
ClonesIreland 5,4423,382
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,3643,333
CorkIreland 5,4303,374
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4313,375
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2574,510
CameriItaly 6,8614,264
CampobassoItaly 7,5054,664
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2624,513
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2984,535
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1844,464
Cape MeleItaly 6,9174,298
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6474,752
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8004,847
CerviaItaly 7,1814,462
CiampinoItaly 7,3484,566
Cimone MountainItaly 7,0754,397
Cisa PassItaly 7,0074,354
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2834,526
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0324,370
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,8564,882
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8394,872
ChibaJapan 10,6016,588
ChichibuJapan 10,6096,593
ChichijimaJapan 11,3157,032
ChoshiJapan 10,5546,559
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4495,872
ChilekaMalawi 13,2498,233
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0198,090
ChitipaMalawi 12,6867,883
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6961,675
ComitanMexico 2,9321,822
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4857,759
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0566,249
ChoirMongolia 10,3096,406
CasablancaMorocco 6,3043,917
ChindeMozambique 13,5718,433
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,9048,640
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7318,533
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7618,551
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,4238,963
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,1878,816
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,1888,816
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,1918,818
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0738,745
CondegaNicaragua 3,0791,913
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,4468,977
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3387,046
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,8436,738
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,0096,841
ChhorPakistan 12,0447,485
ChitralPakistan 11,0566,870
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8074,851
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4924,656
CajamarcaPeru 5,3023,294
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2003,232
ChiclayoPeru 5,2603,268
ChimbotePeru 5,5243,432
CuzcoPeru 6,0713,772
CzestochowaPoland 7,2054,477
CoimbraPortugal 5,9043,669
CalafatRomania 7,8874,901
CeahlauRomania 7,8574,883
ClujRomania 7,7344,806
ConstantaRomania 8,2205,108
CraiovaRomania 7,9234,923
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8654,266
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6994,784
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9474,317
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2103,859
Cape UelenRussia 5,9373,689
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5095,909
CaraRussia 9,0455,621
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1235,048
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6944,160
ChitaRussia 9,6435,992
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6345,986
CokurdahRussia 7,0744,396
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9385,554
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,0508,110
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4656,503
CaceresSpain 6,0973,789
CadizSpain 6,2523,885
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3073,919
CordobaSpain 6,2963,912
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3628,925
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,7478,543
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1038,764
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4228,341
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2908,259
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,0248,714
ChumphonThailand 14,3428,912
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3815,208
CorumTurkey 8,8765,516
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4336,483
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6826,638
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,7803,592
CernovcyUkraine 7,7614,823
ChernigovUkraine 7,8324,867
CarrascoUruguay 8,7375,430
ColoniaUruguay 8,6485,374
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9371,825
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 868540
Cambridge, MdUsa 398247
Camden, ScUsa 728452
Canton, NyUsa 655407
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,417880
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 713443
Caribou, MeUsa 1,207750
Carlinville, IlUsa 835519
Casper, WyUsa 2,1861,358
Centralia, WaUsa 3,4662,154
Chambersburg, PaUsa 226141
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 513319
Charles City, IaUsa 1,095680
Charleston (city), ScUsa 853530
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 848527
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 267166
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 593368
Charlottesville, VaUsa 306190
Chaska, MnUsa 1,192740
Chattanooga, TnUsa 750466
Chazy, NyUsa 771479
Chelsea, VtUsa 747464
Cheraw, ScUsa 648403
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8651,159
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,0641,283
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 646402
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 663412
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,5122,183
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 16099
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,0711,287
Cincinnati, KyUsa 414257
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 397247
Circleville, OhUsa 254158
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,245774
Clark, SdUsa 1,531952
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,197744
Clarksville, TnUsa 706439
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0411,268
Cleveland, OhioUsa 171106
Clinton, IaUsa 834518
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9863,720
Coldwater, MiUsa 432269
College Park, MdUsa 328204
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,0991,304
Columbia, MoUsa 1,044649
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 735456
Columbus, GaUsa 505314
Columbus, InUsa 522325
Columbus, KsUsa 1,338832
Columbus, OhioUsa 234145
Conception, MoUsa 1,254779
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,486923
Conway, ArUsa 1,202747
Conway, ScUsa 733455
Cooperstown, NyUsa 513319
Corning, ArUsa 1,066662
Cornwall, VtUsa 709440
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,1231,319
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,7271,073
Cortland, NyUsa 405251
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,5142,184
Covington, LaUsa 1,376855
Covington, TnUsa 990615
Crete, NeUsa 1,413878
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,2731,412
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9046,154
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9046,154
CaracasVenezuela 3,5862,228
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9592,460
CoroVenezuela 3,3972,111
ChipataZambia 12,9008,016
ChomaZambia 12,6597,867
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3528,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -