Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0226,849
BustAfghanistan 11,2136,968
BatnaAlgeria 7,2684,516
BecharAlgeria 6,8574,261
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1154,422
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9464,316
BiskraAlgeria 7,2824,525
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7834,837
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6017,209
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7337,291
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7377,293
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7107,277
ByrdAntarctica 13,6258,467
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0015,593
BarilocheArgentina 9,1275,672
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6425,371
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7179,767
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9649,299
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,71210,385
BrestBelarus 7,3824,587
BrusselsBelgium 6,3053,918
Belize CityBelize 2,6711,660
BeninBenin 8,9255,546
BohiconBenin 8,8395,493
BermudaBermuda 1,6551,029
BageBrazil 8,4295,238
BambuiBrazil 7,6044,725
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8354,869
BarbalhaBrazil 6,7674,205
BarcelosBrazil 4,9363,067
BarraBrazil 6,8864,279
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2363,875
BarreirasBrazil 6,8874,280
BelémBrazil 5,6673,522
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6984,784
BelterraBrazil 5,4413,381
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6444,129
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2845,148
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0814,400
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0924,407
BrevesBrazil 5,5773,465
BurgasBulgaria 8,2765,143
BurundiBurundi 11,8917,389
BatouriCameroon 10,0716,258
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,135705
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,3482,081
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8361,763
Banff, AbCanada 2,9471,831
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 695432
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,2771,415
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,7431,705
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6701,038
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2182,000
Bonavista, NfCanada 641398
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9882,478
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8571,154
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0471,272
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1671,968
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8082,366
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,5521,586
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6882,292
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5732,220
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4246,477
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3416,426
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6485,995
BeijingChina 10,9156,783
BarranquillaColombia 3,3382,074
Benito SalasColombia 4,2052,613
BogotáColombia 4,0292,503
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1644,452
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0916,892
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9566,808
BaniDominican Republic 2,6481,646
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,6301,635
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,6231,630
BahariyaEgypt 9,4395,865
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5345,925
BiarritzFrance 6,2583,889
BordeauxFrance 6,2513,885
BrestFrance 5,8293,622
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7086,033
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7076,032
BitamGabon 10,0016,215
BanjulGambia 6,8224,239
BerlinGermany 6,7694,206
BrockenGermany 6,6444,129
BokeGuinea 7,1484,442
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0174,361
BudapestHungary 7,4094,604
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4244,613
BangaloreIndia 13,6438,478
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2308,221
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1068,144
BikanerIndia 11,9217,408
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,3229,521
BabolsarIran 10,1746,322
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2516,992
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9446,179
Bandar LengehIran 11,2346,981
BirjandIran 10,8536,744
BushehrIran 10,7876,703
BaghdadIraq 10,0316,233
BasraIraq 10,4716,507
BelmulletIreland 5,2653,272
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4333,376
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6764,770
BergamoItaly 6,9234,302
BolognaItaly 7,0964,409
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9854,341
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7184,796
BrindisiItaly 7,7884,840
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3665,199
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1965,093
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9906,208
BeirutLebanon 9,4485,871
BenghaziLibya 8,5435,309
BirzaiLithuania 7,1734,457
BitolaMacedonia 7,9894,965
BlantyreMalawi 13,2498,233
BvumbweMalawi 13,2738,248
BintuluMalaysia 14,9719,303
BamakoMali 7,6014,723
Bko-SMali 7,6134,731
BougounMali 7,7304,803
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4654,017
BaitagMongolia 10,3476,429
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9756,199
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0516,246
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2276,355
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3436,427
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3806,450
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1216,290
BulganMongolia 10,0776,262
BhamawMyanmar 12,8077,958
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5149,019
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,1498,792
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,4778,996
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,0028,701
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8338,596
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,1901,982
BilmaNiger 8,9275,548
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,6385,368
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9633,706
BergenNorway 5,9543,700
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9563,701
BjornoyaNorway 5,9593,703
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0993,790
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0843,780
BadinPakistan 12,0987,518
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7167,281
BalakotPakistan 11,2576,995
BarkhanPakistan 11,5967,206
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5092,180
BascoPhilippines 12,8587,990
BialystokPoland 7,2894,529
BejaPortugal 6,0523,761
BragancaPortugal 5,9543,700
BistritaRomania 7,7654,825
BucharestRomania 8,0444,999
BajkitRussia 8,6495,374
BarabinskRussia 9,1625,694
BarnaulRussia 9,4535,874
BerezovoRussia 8,0064,975
BiserRussia 8,3715,202
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5645,943
BogdarinRussia 9,3755,826
BogucanyRussia 9,0165,603
BomnakRussia 9,0705,636
BorRussia 8,6285,362
BorzjaRussia 9,7756,074
BratskRussia 9,2505,748
BelgradeSerbia 7,6774,770
BoSierra Leone 7,6184,734
BontheSierra Leone 7,5864,714
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2524,506
BerberaSomalia 12,0427,483
BusanSouth Korea 11,0906,891
BadajozSpain 6,0893,784
BarcelonaSpain 6,6324,121
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,1593,828
BabanusaSudan 10,6656,628
BaselSwitzerland 6,6794,150
BernSwitzerland 6,7074,168
BangkokThailand 13,9838,689
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,9628,676
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5928,446
BizerteTunisia 7,4344,620
BalikesirTurkey 8,5165,292
BursaTurkey 8,5465,311
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5236,539
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4293,373
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4903,412
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4893,411
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8473,634
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9073,671
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0163,739
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,4222,127
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,0171,253
Baltimore, MdUsa 337210
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3133,301
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3133,301
Batesville, MsUsa 1,128701
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,492927
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,6601,031
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 314195
Bedford, MaUsa 788489
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0901,299
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 998620
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5752,221
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7393,566
Bethlehem, NhUsa 779484
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1283,186
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8683,025
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 560348
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,3571,465
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 401249
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 966600
Bishop, CaUsa 3,2922,046
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7871,110
Blacksburg, VaUsa 366227
Blackville, ScUsa 802498
Blaine, WaUsa 3,4392,137
Blakely, GaUsa 1,142710
Block Island, RiUsa 601373
Boerne, TxUsa 2,0561,277
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,9681,845
Booneville, MsUsa 982610
Boonton, NjUsa 492305
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 792492
Bowler, WiUsa 873542
Bowling Green, KyUsa 636395
Bowling Green, MoUsa 936582
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8601,156
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 600373
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,150714
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 489304
Brockport W, NyUsa 354220
Brodhead, WiUsa 797495
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6641,034
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,289801
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2711,411
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,105686
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,0181,876
Buckhannon, WvUsa 169105
Bucyrus, OhUsa 235146
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 297185
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,513940
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 397247
Burlington, IowaUsa 920571
Burlington, VtUsa 727452
Burns, OregonUsa 3,1951,986
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6566,622
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7102,306
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5522,207
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0038,080
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0118,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -