Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2454,502
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,9784,336
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9784,336
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3144,545
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6425,370
AzulArgentina 8,8405,493
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,58110,304
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,31511,381
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,33910,153
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,43110,210
AmberleyAustralia 15,0139,329
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,5795,953
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,8266,106
AimoresBrazil 7,8034,849
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2694,517
AltamiraBrazil 5,6343,501
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8073,609
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9814,959
ApodiBrazil 6,7124,171
AracajuBrazil 7,2364,497
AracuaiBrazil 7,4994,660
AragarcasBrazil 6,9074,292
AraxaBrazil 7,5164,670
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0074,354
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,4102,119
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,3672,092
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4492,765
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,1081,310
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7142,929
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,279795
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,284798
AbecheChad 9,9196,164
AntofagastaChile 7,1844,465
AricaChile 6,6254,117
AltaiChina 10,1346,298
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4222,748
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3582,708
AraucaColombia 3,8372,384
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,4841,544
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,5831,605
AzuaDominican Republic 2,6081,621
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2915,774
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5665,944
AswanEgypt 10,0586,250
AsyutEgypt 9,6886,020
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1391,950
AsmaraEritrea 11,1986,959
AssabEritrea 11,6557,243
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7027,272
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,0784,398
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2185,107
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,08111,236
AccraGhana 8,7635,445
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2985,156
AthensGreece 8,3595,194
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3805,208
AasiaatGreenland 3,5292,193
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8512,393
AputiteqGreenland 4,1622,586
AkureyriIceland 4,7162,930
AgraIndia 12,1617,557
AhmedabadIndia 12,4077,710
AkolaIndia 12,8127,962
AllahabadIndia 12,4467,734
AmritsarIndia 11,5937,204
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,0329,341
AbadanIran 10,5156,534
ArakIran 10,2686,381
AlbengaItaly 6,9084,293
AlgheroItaly 7,1184,423
AmendolaItaly 7,5794,710
AnconaItaly 7,3004,536
ArezzoItaly 7,1974,472
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4705,264
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5205,294
AbashiriJapan 9,6165,975
AburatsuJapan 11,3647,062
AikawaJapan 10,4466,491
AjiroJapan 10,6996,649
AkitaJapan 10,2036,341
AkuneJapan 11,3637,061
AomoriJapan 10,0696,257
AsahikawaJapan 9,7206,040
AsosanJapan 11,2446,987
AmmanJordan 9,6295,983
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,4256,478
AinaziLatvia 7,0464,378
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,2428,850
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,4638,987
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,5119,017
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,1998,824
AtarMauritania 6,6414,127
AgalegaMauritius 14,6209,085
AcapulcoMexico 3,2422,015
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3016,401
AltaiMongolia 10,3446,428
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3616,438
AgadirMorocco 6,3293,933
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,2973,913
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,4979,009
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0488,730
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6938,509
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6918,508
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,2698,867
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,1808,811
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,7028,515
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6978,512
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6978,512
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6978,512
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6978,512
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,2622,027
AgadezNiger 8,6445,371
AsuncionParaguay 7,6794,772
ArequipaPeru 6,3843,967
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,0898,134
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9275,547
AradRomania 7,6384,747
AjanRussia 8,6465,373
AldanRussia 8,7415,432
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,7655,447
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6145,353
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0485,623
AnadyrRussia 6,5294,057
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2524,506
ArmavirRussia 8,8575,504
AstrakhanRussia 9,0835,644
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,1286,915
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,7573,578
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4654,018
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6014,102
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5424,065
Abu HamedSudan 10,4476,492
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0486,865
AqiqSudan 10,9036,776
ArbaatSudan 10,6866,640
AromaSudan 10,9516,805
AtbaraSudan 10,6406,612
Abu KamalSyria 9,7346,049
AleppoSyria 9,3635,818
AranyaprathetThailand 13,9818,688
AtakpameTogo 8,7295,425
AdanaTurkey 9,1825,706
AfyonTurkey 8,7475,435
AnkaraTurkey 8,7995,468
AntalyaTurkey 8,9045,533
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,3196,413
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6533,513
AberporthUk 5,6773,528
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7013,542
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5205,294
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3525,190
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4187,095
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4087,089
ArtigasUruguay 8,2555,130
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,062660
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,575978
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,5282,192
Abilene, TxUsa 1,9541,214
Ada, MnUsa 1,524947
Adrian, MiUsa 357222
Aiken, ScUsa 742461
Akron, OhUsa 11270
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,2361,389
Albany, GaUsa 1,006625
Albany, New YorkUsa 588365
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,138707
Albion, NeUsa 1,493928
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,3891,485
Aledo, IlUsa 909565
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,511939
Algona, IaUsa 1,175730
Alice, TxUsa 2,1391,329
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 404251
Alliance, NeUsa 1,8891,174
Alma, MiUsa 483300
Alpena, MichiganUsa 575357
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3941,488
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9701,224
Amherst, MaUsa 625389
Amite, LaUsa 1,430889
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1043,172
Anderson, InUsa 494307
Anderson, ScUsa 660410
Angelica, NyUsa 248154
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 357222
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0522,518
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,276793
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,512940
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 601374
Ashland, WiUsa 1,125699
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,5412,200
Atchison, KsUsa 1,272790
Athens, GaUsa 780485
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 849528
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 496308
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4794,648
Auburn, NeUsa 1,339832
Augusta, GaUsa 810503
Augusta, MtUsa 2,6321,636
Aurora, IlUsa 671417
Austin, TxUsa 1,9441,208
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,0556,249
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5646,564
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6102,243
AdenYemen 11,8387,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -